Sole

Russian translation: чаще: рассол

15:28 Apr 27, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Wärmetauscher
German term or phrase: Sole
Wärmetauscher mit dem Kühlmedium Kaltwasser oder Sole

рассол?!!!

спасибо.
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
Russian translation:чаще: рассол
Explanation:
Конечно, если есть ТМ, то смотрите в ней. Но обычно говорят о тепловых насосах и пр. рассольного типа. Бывают теплообменники типа рассол-вода или рассол-воздух.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2чаще: рассол
Larissa Ershova
4 +2раствор соли
Concer (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
раствор соли


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sole

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Спасибо! :-))

agree  Edgar Hermann: или рассол
2 hrs
  -> Или "солевой раствор" ("рассол" - см. вопрос) ;-) Спасибо, Эдгар! :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
чаще: рассол


Explanation:
Конечно, если есть ТМ, то смотрите в ней. Но обычно говорят о тепловых насосах и пр. рассольного типа. Бывают теплообменники типа рассол-вода или рассол-воздух.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эдгар!

agree  Auto: рассол
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search