4-stelliges Display

Russian translation: четырехразрядный дисплей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:4-stelliges Display
Russian translation:четырехразрядный дисплей
Entered by: Andrej

11:25 May 17, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: 4-stelliges Display
Помогите, пожалуйста, перевести выражение: "4-stelliges Display"
ptiza
четырехразрядный дисплей
Explanation:
четырехразрядный дисплей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-05-17 11:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. тут множество подтверждений: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-17 11:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, дисплеем я бы не стал это называть.

Разряды индикатора: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-17 11:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4четырехразрядный дисплей
Andrej
44-значный дисплей
Vladimir Andrusevich


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4-значный дисплей


Explanation:
т. е. места хватает для 4 символов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2011-05-17 11:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или не то что места хватает - просто строка индикации дисплея вмещает 4 символа

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
четырехразрядный дисплей


Explanation:
четырехразрядный дисплей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2011-05-17 11:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. тут множество подтверждений: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-17 11:30:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, дисплеем я бы не стал это называть.

Разряды индикатора: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-05-17 11:31:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. также: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&q=четы...

Andrej
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: четырехразрядный дисплей/индикатор
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Larissa Ershova
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Auto: Очень часто встречающиеся варианты написания: 1) 4-х разрядный дисплей; 2) 4-разрядный дисплей
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  costet: четырехразрядный дисплей
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search