verdrehen/Verdrehung (der Kontakteinsaetze)

Russian translation: поворот / ориентация контактных вставок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verdrehung der Kontakteinsaetze
Russian translation:поворот / ориентация контактных вставок
Entered by: Alla Tulina (X)

12:24 Oct 15, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / штекерные разъёмы
German term or phrase: verdrehen/Verdrehung (der Kontakteinsaetze)
Bei mehreren nebeneinanderliegenden
Steckverbindungen mit gleichem
Polbild kann durch Verdrehung
der Kontakteinsätze eine korrekte
Steckverbindung sichergestellt werden.
Die Einsätze des Steckers und der
entsprechenden Dose müssen gleichermassen
verdreht (codiert) sein.

Dankeschoen!
Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
поворот контакта (контактной вставки)
Explanation:
verdreht sein - тут иметь одинаковую ориентацию / направленность


Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ориентирование (коннекторных/контактных разъемов)
serge shpyrko
2поворот контакта (контактной вставки)
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ориентирование (коннекторных/контактных разъемов)


Explanation:
.

serge shpyrko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
поворот контакта (контактной вставки)


Explanation:
verdreht sein - тут иметь одинаковую ориентацию / направленность




Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search