Zwang

Russian translation: принудительный режим

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zwang
Russian translation:принудительный режим
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

16:52 Dec 20, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / online-Shop
German term or phrase: Zwang
Zwang

далее Zwangsführung

Energieaktor
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
принудительный режим
Explanation:
как общее обозначение режима работы, а далее могут следовать конкретные операции, которые выполняются в принудительном режиме
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3принудительный режим
Larissa Ershova
3принудительное управление, принудительная эксплуатация
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
принудительное управление, принудительная эксплуатация


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
принудительный режим


Explanation:
как общее обозначение режима работы, а далее могут следовать конкретные операции, которые выполняются в принудительном режиме

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search