Kalttrennvorrichtung

Russian translation: устройство/машина или аппарат/ безогневой механической резки/для холодной резки/ для резки холодным ножом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kalttrennvorrichtung
Russian translation:устройство/машина или аппарат/ безогневой механической резки/для холодной резки/ для резки холодным ножом
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

05:38 Jan 13, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / экструзионно-выдувная машина
German term or phrase: Kalttrennvorrichtung
Слово встречается в следующем контексте:


Bei Kalttrennvorrichtungen ist eine Messerschutzhülle aufzusetzen.
Bei einer Warmtrennvorrichtung ist das Glühband auszuschalten.
Bei einer Kapptrennvorrichtung sind die Messer mit einem Messerschutz abzudecken und oder der Sicherungsriegel umlegen.
Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
устройство/машина или аппарат/ безогневой механической резки
Explanation:
Машина безогневой механической резки труб «CGM-1 Cold Cutting Machine» является незаменимым оборудованием при прокладке и демонтаже ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2012-01-13 06:17:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может и для холодной резки
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
устройство для холодной резки/ для резки холодным ножом
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4приспособление/устройство холодной резки
Vladimir Andrusevich
3 +1устройство/машина или аппарат/ безогневой механической резки
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
устройство/машина или аппарат/ безогневой механической резки


Explanation:
Машина безогневой механической резки труб «CGM-1 Cold Cutting Machine» является незаменимым оборудованием при прокладке и демонтаже ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 Min. (2012-01-13 06:17:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может и для холодной резки

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
устройство для холодной резки/ для резки холодным ножом
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: холодная резка, поскольку относится к профилю холодная обработка металлов
46 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приспособление/устройство холодной резки


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Dubrov: уже было Note added at 38 Min
17 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search