Bildsequenz

Russian translation: последовательность изображений

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bildsequenz
Russian translation:последовательность изображений
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

19:51 Mar 13, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / способ и устройство для генерирования частичных видов для стереоскопического воспроизведения
German term or phrase: Bildsequenz
Da die Steuerwerte für mehrere Bilddatensätze, die unterschiedliche Ursprungsansichten einer Bildsequenz darstellen, unverändert bleiben, können die Steuerwerte in einem Steuerwertespeicher abgelegt werden und aus diesem ausgelesen werden und müssen nur ein einziges Mal für die entsprechende Bildsequenz errechnet werden. Bleibt die verwendete Wiedergabevorrichtung und der gewünschte optimale Betrachtungsabstand für unterschiedliche Bildsequenzen konstant, so müssen die Steuerwerte nur ein einziges Mal berechnet werden.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
последовательность изображений
Explanation:
обычно так
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3последовательность изображений
Larissa Ershova
4последовательность кадров
olbes
4видеоряд
Auto
3серия кадров
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
последовательность изображений


Explanation:
обычно так

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Эдгар!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Concer (X)
18 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
серия кадров


Explanation:
= sequence of pictures / images

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последовательность кадров


Explanation:
bildsequentiell - последовательно кадр за кадром, покадрово
Немецко-русский словарь по радиоэлектронике, Москва "Русский язык" 1990

olbes
Latvia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
видеоряд


Explanation:
Полагаю, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search