"fliegende" Sicherung

Russian translation: навесной предохранитель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:"fliegende" Sicherung
Russian translation:навесной предохранитель
Entered by: Irina Korobeynikova

07:25 Nov 27, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / предохранитель
German term or phrase: "fliegende" Sicherung
Hierzu wird eine "fliegende" Sicherung (6,3A/ mittelträge) in die Leitung eingeschleift.
To this end, a "flying" fuse (6.3A/ medium time-lag) is inserted in the line.

"fliegende" Sicherung?
Auto
навесной предохранитель
Explanation:
http://www.autofarsh.dp.ua/forum/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=74
http://www.drive2.ru/cars/lada/21099/21099/vetkhy/journal/48...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2013-11-27 07:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auto, спасибо), всегда рада помочь. По поводу "плавкого предохранителя", посмотрите ссылку. Там учебник по автосервису.
Selected response from:

Irina Korobeynikova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2навесной предохранитель
Irina Korobeynikova
1 +1плавкий предохранитель
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
плавкий предохранитель


Explanation:
подходит по номинальному току плавки 6,3 А

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: "fliegende" Sicherung = Schmelzsicherung???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Korobeynikova: кстати, вот что нашла про "плавкий" вариант: http://books.google.de/books?id=TcSiGnSZW1MC&pg=PA267&lpg=PA...
11 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
навесной предохранитель


Explanation:
http://www.autofarsh.dp.ua/forum/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=74
http://www.drive2.ru/cars/lada/21099/21099/vetkhy/journal/48...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2013-11-27 07:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auto, спасибо), всегда рада помочь. По поводу "плавкого предохранителя", посмотрите ссылку. Там учебник по автосервису.

Irina Korobeynikova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Неплохой вариант. Спасибо.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!)

agree  Feinstein: Также "висячий". Но в любом случае - не "плавкий".
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search