Verlustausbreitung

Russian translation: распространение потерь

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verlustausbreitung
Russian translation:распространение потерь
Entered by: Irina Git

15:14 Oct 19, 2015
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Устройство испытания трансформаторов
German term or phrase: Verlustausbreitung
Spannungswandler haben aufgrund der verwendeten Kernmaterialien ein deutlich frequenz- und polarisationsabhängiges Verlustverhalten. Je nach Aussteuerung der Kernbleche ist dieses Verhalten mehr oder weniger nicht-linear. Es stellt sich je nach Induktionsrate und Induktionsamplitude eine feldstärkeab-hängige Anordnung der Domänenstruktur und somit eine feldstärkeabhängige Polarisation bzw. Flussdichte ein, mit der eine nichtlineare Verlustausbreitung in Form von joulescher Wärme einhergeht. Wenn also ein Messsignal mit einer von der Betriebsfrequenz abweichenden Frequenz verwendet wird, ist es empfehlenswert, mit Hilfe eines Modells die frequenzabhängige Verlustausbreitung zu kompensieren.

Спасибо!
BelialDE
Ukraine
распространение потерь
Explanation:
... потери в форме джоулева тепла (тепловой энергии Джоуля) распространяются нелинейно
...с помощью модели компенсировать распространение потерь.
Selected response from:

Irina Git
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4распространение потерь
Irina Git
3 +1увеличение, рост потерь
Larissa Ershova
3распределение потерь
erika rubinstein
4 -1размножение потерь
Arslon Matkarimov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
распределение потерь


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
увеличение, рост потерь


Explanation:
В данном случае увеличение потерь определяется не линейной, а квадратичной зависимостью.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Git: Непонятно про квадратичную зависимость.
23 hrs
  -> Да, здесь речь идет только о том, что рост/увеличение потерь идет нелинейно. О квадратичной -- это уже из теории, понятие "джоулево тепло" и т.д.

agree  Max Chernov: Рост потерь.
1 day 25 mins
  -> Спасибо, Макс!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
размножение потерь


Explanation:
размножение потерь

Arslon Matkarimov
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Feinstein: Способ размножения не известен?
2 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распространение потерь


Explanation:
... потери в форме джоулева тепла (тепловой энергии Джоуля) распространяются нелинейно
...с помощью модели компенсировать распространение потерь.

Irina Git
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search