Transportbahn-Plattform

Russian translation: платформа конвейера

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Transportbahn-Plattform
Russian translation:платформа конвейера
Entered by: Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch

14:28 May 20, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Надписи к чертежу (в виде таблицы)
German term or phrase: Transportbahn-Plattform
Сам чертеж отсутствует. Какое-то электрооборудование (?)

Steuerspannung
Transportbahnsohle (Conveyors floor)
Transportbahn-Plattform (Conveyors platform)

Пож., посоветуйте как лучше это можно перевести, если вам нечто подобное ранее уже встречалось.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
платформа конвейера
Explanation:
просто так
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Игорь и Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1платформа конвейера
Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
3помост транспортера
Oleksandr Somin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
платформа конвейера


Explanation:
просто так

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Игорь и Александр!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
помост транспортера


Explanation:
См. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.avtoall.ru/catalog/dkz-81/traktora_i_kombaiyny-39...
Oleksandr Somin
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search