(die) aktuelle Farbe beibehalten

Russian translation: сохранить текущий цвет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:(die) aktuelle Farbe beibehalten
Russian translation:сохранить текущий цвет

11:08 Jun 10, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-06-13 16:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Product Description (Leuchte mit Fernsteuerung)
German term or phrase: (die) aktuelle Farbe beibehalten
Änderung der Lichtfarbe (2700K - 4500K)
...
Durch einen zweiten Druck auf diese Taste wird die aktuelle Farbe beibehalten.

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
сохранить текущий цвет
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3сохранить текущий цвет
Alexander Ryshow
3сохранить имеющийся (настоящий) цвет
erika rubinstein
3 -1сохранить текущее значение цветовой температуры
Auto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сохранить текущий цвет


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
17 mins

agree  Feinstein
10 hrs

agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю.
1 day 15 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохранить имеющийся (настоящий) цвет


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
сохранить текущее значение цветовой температуры


Explanation:
Lichtfarbe - цветовая температура (в светотехнике) (немецко-русский словарь "Мультитран")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2020-06-10 16:15:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тут про Кельвины:

Änderung der Lichtfarbe (2700K - 4500K) - изменение цветовой температуры (2700K - 4500K)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2020-06-11 06:31:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ссылки "цветовая температура измеряется в Кельвинах":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&source=hp&ei=Fs7hXur...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 413

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Feinstein: Есть словари серьезнее Мультитрана (если они в данном случае вообще нужны))
5 hrs
  -> Наберите в строке поиска (www.google.ru) в кавычках "светодиодная лампа цветовая температура".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search