Kabelbinder

Russian translation: фиксатор кабеля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kabelbinder
Russian translation:фиксатор кабеля
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

08:24 Dec 15, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Elektrotechnik
German term or phrase: Kabelbinder
cabel fasntener
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
фиксатор кабеля
Explanation:
ПЛАТАН: SB2F-1 Фиксатор кабеля 3x5.6мм ...
Техническая информация на SB2F-1 Фиксатор кабеля
3x5.6мм группы кабельные вводы (SB2F-1 ...
www.platan.ru/cgi-bin/qwery.pl/id=22329& group=41607&pg=0&ec=SB2F-13x56.html
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4крепление кабеля
Сергей Лузан
4фиксатор кабеля
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фиксатор кабеля


Explanation:
ПЛАТАН: SB2F-1 Фиксатор кабеля 3x5.6мм ...
Техническая информация на SB2F-1 Фиксатор кабеля
3x5.6мм группы кабельные вводы (SB2F-1 ...
www.platan.ru/cgi-bin/qwery.pl/id=22329& group=41607&pg=0&ec=SB2F-13x56.html

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крепление кабеля


Explanation:
Удачи, Total Recall!
OSP.RU:Издательство "Открытые системы" ...
... неправильные радиусы изгиба или неправильное крепление кабеля, можно предотвратить ...
www.osp.ru/lan/1999/01/028.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-15 08:40:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не могу прочесть ответа С. Страхова. Если то же самое - то присоединяюсь.


    Reference: http://www.osp.ru/lan/1999/01/028.htm
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search