Störlichtbogenfall

Russian translation: в случае образования разрядной дуги

10:39 Feb 1, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Störlichtbogenfall
So schreibt die DIN VDE 0670 Teil 601 dann auch vor, daß alle fabrikfertigen Stationen Pehla-sicher, d. h. so zu konstruieren und zu bauen sind, daß beim eventuellen Auftreten eines Störlichtbogenfalles weder das Bedienungspersonal noch die sich in unmittelbarer Nähe der Station aufhaltenden Passanten in irgend einer Art und Weise einer Verletzungsgefahr ausgesetzt sind.

òðàíñôîðìàòîðíàÿ ñòàíöèÿ
flachko
Russian translation:в случае образования разрядной дуги
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в случае образования разрядной дуги
Konstantin Popov
4в случае появления электрической дуги, вызывающей повреждение контактов
Volod (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в случае образования разрядной дуги


Explanation:
--

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в случае появления электрической дуги, вызывающей повреждение контактов


Explanation:
Этот термин мне уже встречался.

В словарике "Немецко-русские термины по электроприводу и силовому оборудованию" Москва, 1984) есть перевод этого термина:

Störlichtbogen = электрическая дуга, вызывающая повреждение контактов

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search