Balancertechnologie

Russian translation: технология балансировки уровня заряда ячеек

17:51 Sep 27, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Технические характеристики накопителя энергии
German term or phrase: Balancertechnologie
Hocheffiziente Nutzung der Akkumulatoren durch Balancertechnologie
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:технология балансировки уровня заряда ячеек
Explanation:
во избежание перекоса заряда и минимизации перетекания тока между ячейками.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2014-09-27 18:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ещё называют выравнивание заряда
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4технология уравнителя заряда
Auto
4технология балансировки уровня заряда ячеек
mikhailo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технология балансировки уровня заряда ячеек


Explanation:
во избежание перекоса заряда и минимизации перетекания тока между ячейками.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 мин (2014-09-27 18:12:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ещё называют выравнивание заряда

mikhailo
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
технология уравнителя заряда


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="технология уравнителя ...

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search