KfW

Russian translation: так оставить (имя собственное)

13:35 Sep 28, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Технические характеристики накопителя энергии
German term or phrase: KfW
Förderfähig nach der KfW
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:так оставить (имя собственное)
Explanation:
Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3так оставить (имя собственное)
Dr. Elena Franzreb
3Банк реконструкции
Max Chernov
Summary of reference entries provided
Справка
Auto

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Банк реконструкции


Explanation:
Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau. Согласно требованиям Банка реконструкции.

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
так оставить (имя собственное)


Explanation:
Kreditanstalt für Wiederaufbau


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/KfW
Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Да, можно и оставить. Главное, смысл понять.
11 mins

agree  Michail Gorelik
25 mins

agree  Sybille
22 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Справка

Reference information:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/KfW

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search