Stoßlüften statt Dauerkippfenster

Russian translation: периодическое проветривание вместо постоянно откинутого окна

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stoßlüften statt Dauerkippfenster
Russian translation:периодическое проветривание вместо постоянно откинутого окна
Entered by: Yuri Larin

07:29 Aug 9, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / Презентация
German term or phrase: Stoßlüften statt Dauerkippfenster
Меры энергосбережения

HEIZEN UND KÜHLEN
- von leeren Räumen vermeiden, Stoßlüften statt „Dauerkippfenster“

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
периодическое проветривание вместо постоянно откинутого окна
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3периодическое проветривание вместо постоянно откинутого окна
Nelli Chernitska
3короткое интенсивное проветривание
Holmogorov
3ударное (периодическое) проветривание вместо нижнеподвесного (откидного окна)
Auto


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
периодическое проветривание вместо постоянно откинутого окна


Explanation:
*

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Danke!

neutral  Auto: постоянно откинутого окна?
13 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Gulli11
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ударное (периодическое) проветривание вместо нижнеподвесного (откидного окна)


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 Min. (2019-08-09 07:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ударное (периодическое) проветривание вместо нижнеподвесного окна в постоянно откинутом положении

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
короткое интенсивное проветривание


Explanation:
Встречалось в инструкции по газовым отопительным котлам. Stoß- делает акцент на кратковременном интенсивном характере воздействия нежели о периодическом.

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search