Schnelllauftore

Russian translation: автоматические скоростные ворота

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schnelllauftore
Russian translation:автоматические скоростные ворота
Entered by: Yuri Larin

07:39 Aug 9, 2019
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / Презентация
German term or phrase: Schnelllauftore
Меры энергосбережения

Zu Fuß Türen statt Schnelllauftore benutzen

(???) Скоростные ворота

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
автоматические скоростные ворота
Explanation:
https://yandex.ru/search/?text=автоматические скоростные вор...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо, Edgar и Auto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) быстроходные ворота; 2) быстродействующие ворота
Auto
3автоматические скоростные ворота
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) быстроходные ворота; 2) быстродействующие ворота


Explanation:
Предлагаю такие варианты.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 114

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
автоматические скоростные ворота


Explanation:
https://yandex.ru/search/?text=автоматические скоростные вор...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Спасибо, Edgar и Auto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search