hoch gelaufen ist

Russian translation: запустился

13:06 Apr 27, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: hoch gelaufen ist
Erst wenn das vorherige Geraet hoch gelaufen ist, wird das naechste eingeschaltet.
как тут перевести?
Vova
Russian translation:запустился
Explanation:
Только после того как предыдущий прибор запустился, включается следующий.

Примерно так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 13:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Без контакста сложно.
Это может быть и \"набрал обороты\"...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5запустился
Jarema
5все-таки наберет обороты или выйдет на рабочий режим более точно
mikhailo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
запустился


Explanation:
Только после того как предыдущий прибор запустился, включается следующий.

Примерно так.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 13:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Без контакста сложно.
Это может быть и \"набрал обороты\"...

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev: èëè çàðàáîòàåò...
21 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî! Èëè òàê.

agree  _schwan
26 mins

agree  Volod (X): "... êîãäà ïðåäûäóùèé àãðåãàò (ïðèáîð) íàáåðåò îáîðîòû, âêëþ÷àåòñÿ ñëåäóþùèé..."
1 hr

agree  Kirill Romanenko
1 hr

agree  Gernot: ÿ çà "íàáåðåò îáîðîòû"
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
все-таки наберет обороты или выйдет на рабочий режим более точно


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search