Dämpfungsflansch

Russian translation: демпфирующий фланец

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dämpfungsflansch
Russian translation:демпфирующий фланец
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

08:43 Nov 25, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / промышленное оборудование
German term or phrase: Dämpfungsflansch
Blende
Block
Block
**Dämpfungsflansch**
Dämpfungsring
Dämpfungsschiene
Dateiname
Datum
Dichtsatz
Dichtung
Dichtungssatz


Демпферный фланец? Демпфирующий фланец?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
демпфирующий фланец
Explanation:
Я бы назвал его так. Возможно, он используется для демпфирования (при возникновении, например, вибрации).
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4амортизирующий фланец
Ol_Besh
4фланец для пропаривания / пропарочный фланец
VikTh
3демпфирующий фланец
Auto


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
амортизирующий фланец


Explanation:
Он ведь выступает в роли амортизатора.
Для краткости:
фланец-амортизатор

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
демпфирующий фланец


Explanation:
Я бы назвал его так. Возможно, он используется для демпфирования (при возникновении, например, вибрации).

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144
Grading comment
Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
фланец для пропаривания / пропарочный фланец


Explanation:
Dämpfung может иметь еще значение: пропаривание / пропарка (Polyglossum).
Выполняется с целью очистки емкостей.


VikTh
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search