Meß-Anschluß / Meß-Kupplung

Russian translation: измерительный патрубок / измерительная муфта

13:24 Nov 25, 2006
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / промышленное оборудование
German term or phrase: Meß-Anschluß / Meß-Kupplung
Meß-Anschluß
Meß-Kupplung
Meß-Schlauch


Чем отличаются Meß-Anschluß и Meß-Kupplung?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:измерительный патрубок / измерительная муфта
Explanation:
Эти понятия действительно встречаются в русскоязычном интернете.

... поэтому легко извлекаются при замене. На корпусе секции имеется измерительный патрубок для подключения U-образных или дифференциальных манометров.
http://www.arktika.ru/rule.phtml?menu=snip&pub=new...

THFM_THL-16 Измерительная муфта с прямым резьбовым трубным соединением согласно DIN 2353,...
http://www.tplast.ru/catalog/connections/

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1измерительный патрубок (штуцер) / муфта измерительного прибора (устройства)
Ol_Besh
4измерительный патрубок / измерительная муфта
Auto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
измерительный патрубок (штуцер) / муфта измерительного прибора (устройства)


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 815

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
47 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
измерительный патрубок / измерительная муфта


Explanation:
Эти понятия действительно встречаются в русскоязычном интернете.

... поэтому легко извлекаются при замене. На корпусе секции имеется измерительный патрубок для подключения U-образных или дифференциальных манометров.
http://www.arktika.ru/rule.phtml?menu=snip&pub=new...

THFM_THL-16 Измерительная муфта с прямым резьбовым трубным соединением согласно DIN 2353,...
http://www.tplast.ru/catalog/connections/



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search