ROK-Höhe

Russian translation: высота верхней кромки рулона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ROK-Höhe
Russian translation:высота верхней кромки рулона
Entered by: AndriyRubashnyy

14:24 Dec 8, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: ROK-Höhe
паллетообмотчик, упаковка паллет в стреч-пленку

технические характеристики
ROK-Höhe - 800 мм
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
высота верхней кромки рулона
Explanation:
Standfix
Diese wird so lange gestoppt, bis die entnahmebereite Palette die Rollenbahn mittels ... das mindestens 20 mm über Rollenoberkante (ROK) liegt. ...
www.haro-gruppe.de/produkte.../stand.htm - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Selected response from:

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1высота верхней кромки рулона
AndriyRubashnyy
4высота до верхнего края рулона
Auto


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
высота верхней кромки рулона


Explanation:
Standfix
Diese wird so lange gestoppt, bis die entnahmebereite Palette die Rollenbahn mittels ... das mindestens 20 mm über Rollenoberkante (ROK) liegt. ...
www.haro-gruppe.de/produkte.../stand.htm - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
высота до верхнего края рулона


Explanation:
"высота до верхнего края" (16600 ссылок на сайте www.google.ru)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2010-12-08 17:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"верхний край рулона" (703 ссылки на сайте www.google.ru)


Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search