Zeit vorspenden/nachspenden

Russian translation: время, припуск пленки в начале паллеты/в конце паллеты

14:04 Dec 9, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zeit vorspenden/nachspenden
паллетообмотчик
In diesem Bild werden die Ablaufparameter des Deckblattlegers vorgegeben.
Zeit vorspenden: bestimmt die Länge der Deckblattfolie vorn an der Palette.
Zeit nachspenden: bestimmt die Länge der Deckblattfolie hinten an der Palette
Zeit Vorhang spenden: bestimmt die Länge der Deckblattfolie die am Ende des Auflegevorgangs gespendet wird.(Vorhang für nächste Palette )
Sollwert spenden: bestimmt die Abrollgeschwindigkeit mit der der Folienantrieb des Deckblattlegers dreht.

Zeit vorspenden/nachspenden
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:время, припуск пленки в начале паллеты/в конце паллеты
Explanation:
или поддона
"излишек/запас (длины) пленки"

Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4время, припуск пленки в начале паллеты/в конце паллеты
Concer (X)
3время размотать предварительно/размотать дополнительно
Auto


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
время, припуск пленки в начале паллеты/в конце паллеты


Explanation:
или поддона
"излишек/запас (длины) пленки"



Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508
Grading comment
Danke

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
время размотать предварительно/размотать дополнительно


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3152




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search