Spannstab

Russian translation: тяговая штанга

09:29 Sep 14, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Spannstab
Как можно перевести Spannstab в предложении: Die Seilaufhängungen, z.B. Stifte, Bolzen, Ausgleichshebel, Spannstäbe, müssen das 2,5 fache der maximalen statischen Belastung der Winde
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:тяговая штанга
Explanation:
или соединительная тяга
Selected response from:

Vlad2
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тяговая штанга
Vlad2
31) натяжной стержень; 2) стержень для натяжения троса
Auto
2См. варианты
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
См. варианты


Explanation:
1. стержень механизма облегчения открывания затвора (tension rod)
2. арматурный стержень (reinforcing bar)

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1358
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) натяжной стержень; 2) стержень для натяжения троса


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3152

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тяговая штанга


Explanation:
или соединительная тяга

Vlad2
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search