Rücklaufbohrung

Russian translation: Отверстие обратного хода

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rücklaufbohrung
Russian translation:Отверстие обратного хода
Entered by: Tamara Wenzel

15:15 Sep 23, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Rücklaufbohrung
Тот же станок с ЧПУ. Подходит ли в данном контексте для слова Rücklaufbohrung перевод "дренажное отверстие/сливное отверстие":
Druckstange ca. 350 mm lang in Rücklaufbohrung einlegen
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Отверстие обратного хода
Explanation:
Еще бы знать, при какой операции все это проводится
Selected response from:

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Отверстие обратного хода
Tamara Wenzel
3возвратный / сливной канал
Vladimir Andrusevich
2возвратное отверстие
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
возвратное отверстие


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1358
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возвратный / сливной канал


Explanation:
Здесь нужно определяться по контексту: среда сливается, например, для утилизации или отводится для повторного использования, т.е. циркулирует в системе

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 489

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Отверстие обратного хода


Explanation:
Еще бы знать, при какой операции все это проводится

Tamara Wenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search