Abstimmung

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abstimmung
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Marina Chernyayeva

23:07 Feb 3, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Wärme- und Wasserzähler
German term or phrase: Abstimmung
Diese Unternehmen arbeiten äußerst eng zusammen, um eine ideale Abstimmung zwischen Messgeräten und Montageform zu erzielen.
Knackfuss
Germany
см.
Explanation:
Я бы предложила в переводе немного изменить конструкцию предложения:

... чтобы для каждого типа счетчика воды идеально подобрать вариант установки/монтажа.
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Marina Chernyayeva
4соответствие
Alexander Ryshow
3 +1согласование
Dmitri Nazarenko


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
согласование


Explanation:
напрашивается :)

Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соответствие


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1358
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
Я бы предложила в переводе немного изменить конструкцию предложения:

... чтобы для каждого типа счетчика воды идеально подобрать вариант установки/монтажа.


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov
13 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Anna Lavrentieva
54 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search