Pressbacke/Pressbackenträger

Russian translation: пресс-губки и держатель губок

09:25 Feb 20, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / прессовый инструмент для соединения трубообразных заготовок
German term or phrase: Pressbacke/Pressbackenträger
Aus EP 06 27 273 ist es bekannt, dass zumindest ein Teil der Presselemente einen Pressbackenträger aufweist, von dem eine oder mehrere Pressbacken verschiebbar gehalten sind. Die Pressbackenträger der einzelnen Presselemente sind gelenkig miteinander verbunden. Da die Pressbacken verschiebbar gehalten sind, ist es möglich, einen zufriedenstellenden Verpressvorgang mit einer derartigen Pressschlinge herzustellen.

engl: die stock/die stock carrier

Прессовальные губки/щёчки и соответственно их держатель?
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пресс-губки и держатель губок
Explanation:
http://www.santehmax.ru/prod/pr4-64/stc-64-10104390/
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обжимные щеки, крепления/державки щек (усторойство крепления щек)
Concer (X)
4пресс-губки и держатель губок
Max Chernov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пресс-губки и держатель губок


Explanation:
http://www.santehmax.ru/prod/pr4-64/stc-64-10104390/

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обжимные щеки, крепления/державки щек (усторойство крепления щек)


Explanation:
СИСТЕМА ВОДОСНАБЖЕНИЯ И ОТОПЛЕНИЯ
ДЛЯ МОНТАЖА СИСТЕМ ХОЛОДНОГО И ГОРЯЧЕГО ВОДОСНАБЖЕНИЯ, ЦЕНТРАЛЬНОГО И НАПОЛЬНОГО
ОТОПЛЕНИЯ
http://www.ecodesign.kh.ua/files/download/43.pdf

... в щеки зажимных механизмов, в гильзу ...
http://www.rsp-ooo.narod.ru/catalog/

Откройте обжимные щеки и вставьте пресс-соединение до ...... сопротивление одиночного нагревающего контура, однотрубной или двухтрубной петли ...
http://pn20.com.ua/wp-content/uploads/tech_catalogs/Rukovods...

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search