Prüfturbine

Russian translation: испытательная турбина

11:59 Feb 20, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Prüfturbine
Die Prüfturbine ist ein stufenlos einstellbarer druckluftbetriebener Getriebemotor mit einem Drehzahlmesser und mit den unten abgebildeten Zubehörteilen
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:испытательная турбина
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1испытательная турбина
Alexander Ryshow
31) экспериментальная турбина; 2) опытная турбина
Auto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
испытательная турбина


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1358
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
21 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) экспериментальная турбина; 2) опытная турбина


Explanation:
Например, Prüfmotor - опытный (экспериментальный) двигатель (Technik-Worterbuch Kraft- und Arbeitsmaschinen Fordertechnik)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search