verstellt

Russian translation: нельзя смещать / не допускается смещение

10:01 Jul 12, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: verstellt
В этом случае под "verstellt" подразумевается, что не допускается изменение регулировок или что элементы конструкции нельзя смещать?
Vor der Wiederinbetriebnahme nach Wartungs- und Reparaturarbeiten muss der Betreiber dafür sorgen, dass sämtliche entfernte Schutzvorrichtungen und Verkleidungsbleche wieder sachgemäß montiert werden und der gefahrlose Betrieb der Umspulmaschine gewährleistet ist.
Alle mit einem roten Farbpunkt gekennzeichneten Bauteile sind genau positioniert und dürfen nicht verstellt werden.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:нельзя смещать / не допускается смещение
Explanation:
или перемещать / перемещение
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нельзя смещать / не допускается смещение
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1нельзя смещать
erika rubinstein
4их положение не должно изменяться
Auto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нельзя смещать / не допускается смещение


Explanation:
или перемещать / перемещение

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
14 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Эдгар!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нельзя смещать


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
их положение не должно изменяться


Explanation:
vestellen - менять положение (предмета) (словарь Lingvo)

www.tral.ru/production/extras/g_box/about/
Датчик должен быть жестко зафиксирован, поскольку после процедуры калибровки его положение не должно изменяться.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3327




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search