Ansprüche abgegolten

Russian translation: здесь: все сверухурочные считаются оплаченными

14:28 Aug 30, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ansprüche abgegolten
Правильно ли я понимаю следующее предложение:?

Mit dem als Fixum vereinbarten Arbeitsentgelt sind Ansprüche auf Vergütung von Mehrarbeit abgegolten. Sonn- und Feiertagszuschläge sowie Vergütung der Mehrarbeit bei Reisezeiten werden nicht gewährt.
При возникновении дополнительной работы согласовывается определенная сумма вознаграждения за предстоящую дополнительную работу.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь: все сверухурочные считаются оплаченными
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь: все сверухурочные считаются оплаченными
erika rubinstein
4претензии считаются компенсированными
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: все сверухурочные считаются оплаченными


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
42 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
претензии считаются компенсированными


Explanation:
претензии на выплату вознаграждения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2012-08-30 14:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

abgelten возмещать, компенсировать; вознаграждать; оплачивать

для претензий подходит только компенсировать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 Min. (2012-08-30 15:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ansprüche auf Vergütung von Mehrarbeit претензии на оплату сверхурочных считаются компенсированными




Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 967




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search