Lg Nr.

Russian translation: Lager-Nr. складской номер / номер места хранения

09:56 Oct 19, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Lg Nr.
Что обозначает сокращение " Lg Nr."? Это отдельные сокращения "длина" и "номер" или это единое сокращение?
MS - Kappe 1"
Baugleich mit PART-0003421 = Lg Nr. 62420
deirdnepr
Ukraine
Russian translation:Lager-Nr. складской номер / номер места хранения
Explanation:
типа так
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Lager-Nr. складской номер / номер места хранения
Yuri Dubrov
3Lieferung Nr.
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lieferung Nr.


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lager-Nr. складской номер / номер места хранения


Explanation:
типа так

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 967

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
15 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Andrej
30 mins

agree  Avstriak: wahrscheinlich eine interne Referenznummer
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search