фраза

Russian translation: См.

12:19 Dec 10, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / руководство по эксплуатации
German term or phrase: фраза
Sichern Sie die Steuerung gegen unbeabsichtigte Inbetriebnahme durch Absperren der zuführenden Energieleitungen und gegen Einschalten.

Steuerung - блок управления

Трудность для перевода - наличие "sichern" и "Absperren" в одном предложении.

Интересно посмотреть, какие возможны варианты перевода этого предложения.
Auto
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Обеспечить защиту блока управления от... посредством блокировки...
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См.
Alexander Ryshow
4защитить .... За счет блокировки
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защитить .... За счет блокировки


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
Обеспечить защиту блока управления от... посредством блокировки...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search