z.B. Additive

Russian translation: как, например, присадки

07:48 Apr 8, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: z.B. Additive
Diagnose der aktuellen Laborwerte
Die Verschleisswerte liegen innerhalb des normalen Bereiches. Die Reinheitsklasse des Öles entspricht den Anforderungen. Die angegebene ölbezeichnung ist unvollstandig. Ölspezifische Kennwerte wie z.B. Additive, Viskositat und im FT-IR-Spektrum ermittelte Kennwerte können deshalb mangels Frischölreferenz nicht detailliert bewertet werden. Ich rate Ihnen: Senden Sie uns die nachste Probe bei Ihrer nachsten Wartung oder anlasslich der ublichen Inspektion zu einer Beobachtung des Trendverhaltens.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:как, например, присадки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4присадки
AndriyRubashnyy
3 +1как, например, присадки
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
как, например, присадки


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: например, присадки
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
присадки


Explanation:
присадки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Min. (2013-04-08 07:50:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например, присадки

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search