angewiesen zu sein

Russian translation: не быть привязанным к / зависимым от

06:48 Jun 4, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Navigationssystem/App
German term or phrase: angewiesen zu sein
Die neue Travel Guide Funktion bietet Dir interessante Touristeninformationen für viele Orte. Lade sie herunter, um auf Reisen nicht auf eine Internetverbindung angewiesen zu sein.
Lera Konoval (X)
Russian translation:не быть привязанным к / зависимым от
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4не быть привязанным к / зависимым от
Alexander Ryshow
4 +3И доступ в Интернет не понадобится
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
не быть привязанным к / зависимым от


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel
21 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Auto: не быть привязанным к интернету https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&sclient=psy-ab&q="не быть...
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и уточнение!

agree  costet
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
И доступ в Интернет не понадобится


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 Min. (2013-06-04 07:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во время поездки

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: будет не нужен.
4 mins

agree  Oleksiy Lolenko
1 hr

agree  Marika Landmann (X)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search