spiegeln

Russian translation: зеркально отразить

08:07 Oct 13, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Станок с ЧПУ
German term or phrase: spiegeln
+/- X und +/- Y
Werkstück am Anschlag spiegeln. Dabei wird das Makro über die Rohteilmitte in X oder Y
gespiegelt und grafisch dargestellt. Diese Einstellung bezieht sich auf den Anschlag!
Das heißt: jedes Teil das an diesem Anschlag positioniert wird, reagiert automatisch auf diese
Einstellung!
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:зеркально отразить
Explanation:
Werkstück am Anschlag spiegeln.

Зеркально отразить деталь на упоре (на ограничителе).

2012 Справка по SolidWorks - Зеркально отразить деталь
help.solidworks.com/2012/russian/SolidWorks/.../Mirror_Part.htm‎
Зеркально отразить деталь. Команда Зеркальное отражение детали - создает зеркально отраженную версию существующей детали.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1активировать зеркальное отображение
Vlad2
4зеркально отразить
Auto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
активировать зеркальное отображение


Explanation:
активировать зеркальное отображение детали / изделия на концевом упоре

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-10-13 09:30:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще одна ссылка

http://help.adobe.com/de_DE/flash/cs/using/WSDDC37C13-E0B1-4...


    Reference: http://www.bbs-os-brinkstr.de/Catia-V5-Tutorium.1033.0.html?...
Vlad2
Germany
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, но spiegeln по ссылке не находится.

Asker: Не могли бы Вы пояснить свой ответ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin: "зеркальный поворот"
46 mins
  -> Thanks, Denys!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зеркально отразить


Explanation:
Werkstück am Anschlag spiegeln.

Зеркально отразить деталь на упоре (на ограничителе).

2012 Справка по SolidWorks - Зеркально отразить деталь
help.solidworks.com/2012/russian/SolidWorks/.../Mirror_Part.htm‎
Зеркально отразить деталь. Команда Зеркальное отражение детали - создает зеркально отраженную версию существующей детали.

Auto
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search