Raupe

Russian translation: валик

11:27 Nov 14, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Raupe
German term or phrase: Raupe
Die Dichtmasse wird in einer etwa 3 mm dicken Raupe auf die neue Ölwanne aufgetragen, damit kein Dichtmittel in die Ölwanne gelangt und später das Sieb im Ölansaugrohr verstopft. Vor dem Auftragen sollte die Fläche gründlich gesäubert werden und fett- und ölfrei sein. Ebenso auch die die Ansatzfläche am Motorblock, die mit sehr feinem Schleifpapier leicht angeschliffen werden kann.


Спасибо за идеи!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Russian translation:валик
Explanation:
Например, Dichtraupe - уплотнительный валик
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2валик
Auto
4слой/объём выдавленного герметика
Yuri Dubrov
3жгутом
Dmitri Nazarenko
3гусеница
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
валик


Explanation:
Например, Dichtraupe - уплотнительный валик

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin
13 mins
  -> Спасибо.

neutral  Yuri Dubrov: валик для нанесения тоже имеется = непонятка
14 mins

agree  Andrej: Все правильно, из тубы выдавливается валик герметика.
26 mins
  -> Спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гусеница


Explanation:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Гусеничная_машина

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 240

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
слой/объём выдавленного герметика


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2013-11-14 11:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нанесенного...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 967

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
жгутом


Explanation:
м.б.

Dmitri Nazarenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search