Walkstabilität

Russian translation: механическая стабильность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Walkstabilität
Russian translation:механическая стабильность
Entered by: Jarema

20:56 Nov 20, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / смазки
German term or phrase: Walkstabilität
контекст как таковой отсутсвует, т.к. дана таблица с техническими характеристиками смазки
Mechanische Stabilität
Walkstabilität,
50 Stunden bei 80 °C, 10–1 mm 380 max
Daria Myasnikova
механическая стабильность
Explanation:
прочность на сдвиг, сопротивляемость сдвигу
ср. shear stability
Selected response from:

lusita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4устойчивость при перемешивании
Auto
4механическая стабильность
lusita


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
механическая стабильность


Explanation:
прочность на сдвиг, сопротивляемость сдвигу
ср. shear stability


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/chemistry%3B_che...
    Reference: http://mapsol.ru/%D1%85%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%BA%D1%82%D0%B5%...
lusita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
устойчивость при перемешивании


Explanation:
Например, Walken des Schmierfettes - перемешивание пластичной (консистентной) смазки (немецко-русский словарь по топливам и маслам)

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q="устойчивость смазки пр...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search