ansetzen

Russian translation: 1) установить; 2) назначить

17:07 Mar 24, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / процессорное измерительное устройство
German term or phrase: ansetzen
zum Kalibrieren ansetzen - такая команда

Den Winkel eingeben, auf dem die obige Unwucht angesetzt werden soll!

Как правильно перевести это "ansetzen".

Спасибо!
AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Russian translation:1) установить; 2) назначить
Explanation:
Словарные значения.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
31) установить; 2) назначить
Auto
3начать
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
начать


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 244

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1) установить; 2) назначить


Explanation:
Словарные значения.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3327
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search