3/8" 4-Kant-Einsatz

Russian translation: сменная головка 3/8" с внутренним четырехгранным зевом

12:33 Oct 7, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: 3/8" 4-Kant-Einsatz
Auswechseln der Berstscheibe
Zum Auswechseln der Berstscheibe (Sach-Nr. T52160) das Spezialwerkzeug (Sach-Nr. 6530986) und einen Drehmomentenschlüssel mit 3/8" 4-Kant-Einsatz benutzen.

3/8" 4-Kant-Einsatz
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:сменная головка 3/8" с внутренним четырехгранным зевом
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aliaksei Kalymaha
Belarus
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
44-гранная вставка (насадка, головка) 3/8"
AndriyRubashnyy
3 +1сменная головка 3/8" с внутренним четырехгранным зевом
Aliaksei Kalymaha


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сменная головка 3/8" с внутренним четырехгранным зевом


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://tehnorma.ru/gosttext/gost/gost_1703.htm
Aliaksei Kalymaha
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denys Dömin: дюймы лучше словами (3/8 дюйма, не 3/8")
3 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4-гранная вставка (насадка, головка) 3/8"


Explanation:
4-гранная насадка (головка) 3/8"

http://kit-tools.ru/onlinemagazin.html?page=shop.product_det...

AndriyRubashnyy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search