elektrischer Turmantrieb

Russian translation: Да

08:40 Dec 7, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / presentation
German term or phrase: elektrischer Turmantrieb
Добрый день!
Помогите, пожалуйста, понять предложение. Особенно выражение "elektrischer Turmantrieb".
Правильно ли я понял, что имеется ввиду примерно: несмотря на снижение уровня пожароопасности внутри машины (напр. оснащение башни электроприводом)...?

Durch den Einsatz moderner Munitions-typen kommt es trotz reduzierter Brandlast im Fahrzeuginneren (z. B. elektrischer Turmantrieb) bei fast jedem Treffer zu einem Brand im Mann-schaftsraum.

Заранее спасибо!
Den Wankmüller
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Да
Explanation:
Например, раньше использовался гидравлический привод. За счет применения электрического пожароопасность была снижена.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Да
Vladimir Andrusevich
4Электропривод (поворота) башни
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Да


Explanation:
Например, раньше использовался гидравлический привод. За счет применения электрического пожароопасность была снижена.

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 489
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Stefan Arnaudov
1 day 6 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Электропривод (поворота) башни


Explanation:

В процессе разработки системы «Таран» была выявлена необходимость коренной переработки электропривода башни танка Т-34, ...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 967
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search