in der Waage

Russian translation: в состоянии горизонтального равновесия

05:45 Mar 3, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: in der Waage
Установка оборудования, пуско-наладочные работы

Die Anlagenkomponenten entsprechend der Befestigungsart vom Betreiber in der Waage, auf einem ebenen, schwingungsresistenten und vollständig ausgehärteten Fundament abstellen.

in der Waage

и к чему относится зд. vom Betreiber
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:в состоянии горизонтального равновесия
Explanation:
vom Bertreiber - эксплуатационным предприятием, эксплуатирующей организацией (компоненты оборудования должны устанавливаться эксплуатационным предприятием, (эксплуатирующей организацией)
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5горизонтально или по уровню
mikhailo
3 +1в состоянии горизонтального равновесия
Auto


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в состоянии горизонтального равновесия


Explanation:
vom Bertreiber - эксплуатационным предприятием, эксплуатирующей организацией (компоненты оборудования должны устанавливаться эксплуатационным предприятием, (эксплуатирующей организацией)

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
горизонтально или по уровню


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 93




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search