International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

mit Stollen

Russian translation: с шевроном

07:47 Mar 6, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: mit Stollen
Stoßverletzungen sind bei laufenden bzw. anlaufenden Transportbändern mit Stollen und bei Trommelmänteln mit Abwurfleisten möglich.

mit Stollen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:с шевроном
Explanation:
конвейерные ленты с шевроном

https://yandex.ru/images/search?text=конвейерные ленты с шев...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с разделительными планками
Auto
3с шевроном
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
с шевроном


Explanation:
конвейерные ленты с шевроном

https://yandex.ru/images/search?text=конвейерные ленты с шев...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 882

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с разделительными планками


Explanation:
В этой ссылке есть картинка этих Stollen. По-английски cleats.

http://www.urner-gmbh.de/de/transportbaender.php?id=604&top=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 Stunden (2018-03-07 03:40:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Текст ссылки на немецком и английском языках. сleat - планка (Англо-русский словарь "Мультитран")

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3144




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search