Kippbar

Russian translation: вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона

15:12 Jan 9, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Ventilator Zur Lüftung von Räumen
German term or phrase: Kippbar
Kippbar (Ventilator)
Dieser Artikel lässt sich kippen.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона
Explanation:
вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3наклоняемый / с возможностью наклона
Alexander Ryshow
5вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона
Marina Chernyayeva
3складной
Max Chernov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kippbar
складной


Explanation:
Предположим...

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kippbar
наклоняемый / с возможностью наклона


Explanation:
Europroject > Каталог промышленного оборудования ...
www.europroject.org › ukr › engineering › equipment
Высококачественный реверсивный наклоняемый вентилятор. Электрические двигатели TEFC предназначены для тяжелых режимов. - Нескользящая ...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1400
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или с функцией наклона
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и уточнение!

agree  Auto: наклоняемый
44 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Oleg Delendyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона


Explanation:
вентилятор с регулировкой угла наклона

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search