Formgebung über das Sintern

Russian translation: 1) формование методом спекания; 2) формообразование методом спекания

08:30 Jun 26, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Formgebung über das Sintern
Презентация об инструменте для резания металла.

Von der Mine über die Pulverherstellung und Formgebung über das Sintern sowie zur Finalisierung und Oberflächenveredelung bis hin zum Recycling sichern wir unseren kunden höchste qualität.

Не совсем понимаю фразу "Formgebung über das Sintern", а также "zur" и "bis hin" - в обоих случаях "до" (какого-то этапа)?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:1) формование методом спекания; 2) формообразование методом спекания
Explanation:
Приведенные варианты имеются в интернете.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1От ... и ... до...
costet
3 +11) формование методом спекания; 2) формообразование методом спекания
Auto


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) формование методом спекания; 2) формообразование методом спекания


Explanation:
Приведенные варианты имеются в интернете.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3317
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
От ... и ... до...


Explanation:
Von ... über ... bis hin zu ... .



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 Min. (2020-06-26 09:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Мы гарантируем нашим клиентам высочайшее качество на каждом этапе, начиная с ...., включая ... и заканчивая ....

costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search