wo's langgeht

Russian translation: Не терять ориентацию

17:40 Jul 9, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: wo's langgeht
Navigation:
Wissen, wo's langgeht
Intuitive Navigation an Bord
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Не терять ориентацию
Explanation:
Wissen, wo's langgeht.

Не терять ориентацию.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Не терять ориентацию
Auto
3всегда знать куда и как
Edgar Hermann
3всегда в курсе / мы знаем дорогу
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всегда в курсе / мы знаем дорогу


Explanation:
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?a=3&sc=823&s=langgeht&l1=3&l...
https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?l1=3&l2=2&s=jemandem zeigen,...

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1482
19 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Не терять ориентацию


Explanation:
Wissen, wo's langgeht.

Не терять ориентацию.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3325

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
всегда знать куда и как


Explanation:
навигация: всегда знать куда и как

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1050




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search