hochqualifiziertes Expertenteam

Russian translation: команда экспертов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hochqualifiziertes Expertenteam
Russian translation:команда экспертов
Entered by: Sybille

08:04 Oct 6, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: hochqualifiziertes Expertenteam
(warum nur müssen in Deutschen Texten ständig englische Wörter verwendet werden)

группа, команда (?), или как ?
Sybille
Germany
команда экспертов
Explanation:
команда экспертов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-06 08:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это устоявшийся вариант.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Ja danke. команда passt hier weil es подчеркивает сплоченность коллектива, его "единомышление" и т.п.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2команда экспертов
Jarema
4группа высококвалифицированных экспертов
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
команда экспертов


Explanation:
команда экспертов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-06 08:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это устоявшийся вариант.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 931
Grading comment
Ja danke. команда passt hier weil es подчеркивает сплоченность коллектива, его "единомышление" и т.п.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: âûñîêîêâàëèôèöèðîâàííûõ
1 min

agree  Hadjismel
14 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группа высококвалифицированных экспертов


Explanation:
команда звучит слишком спортивно, ИМХО
"команда" можно употребить, если надо подчеркнуть сплоченность коллектива, его "единомышление" и т.п.

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search