Perlcon-TE

Russian translation: Сухая смесь Перлкон на основе перлита для

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Perlcon-TE
Russian translation:Сухая смесь Перлкон на основе перлита для
Entered by: Jarolep (X)

14:26 Apr 11, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bauwesen
German term or phrase: Perlcon-TE
Wieder Perlit:
"...und baut sie in den nächsten Jahren zu einem hochmodernen Werk zur Herstellung von Perlcon-TE aus"
Jarolep (X)
Сухая смесь Перлкон на основе перлита для
Explanation:
монолитных (сплошных) полов

http://www.perlite.de/news/faq_boden.epl
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perlcon-TE
Prima Vista
4Сухая смесь Перлкон на основе перлита для
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сухая смесь Перлкон на основе перлита для


Explanation:
монолитных (сплошных) полов

http://www.perlite.de/news/faq_boden.epl

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 967
Grading comment
Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perlcon-TE


Explanation:
Сухая смесь для монолитной стяжки полов Perlcon-TE.
Perlcon - это торговая марка, поэтому лучше оставить без перевода.


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Dubrov: TE Trockenestrich òîëüêî
28 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search