Räumarm

Russian translation: 1) чистящий скребок; 2) очищающий скребок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Räumarm
Russian translation:1) чистящий скребок; 2) очищающий скребок
Entered by: Wuschel

18:47 Dec 12, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Устройство для выгрузки твёрдого материала из резервуара
German term or phrase: Räumarm
In großen unter Atmosphärendruck stehenden Silos wird häufig mit mechanischen Vorrichtungen, wie z.B. Räumarmen etc., der Feststoff abgezogen.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
1) чистящий скребок; 2) очищающий скребок
Explanation:
Встречалось раньше.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Да, похоже так. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41) чистящий скребок; 2) очищающий скребок
Auto
3ковш
Nelli Chernitska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) чистящий скребок; 2) очищающий скребок


Explanation:
Встречалось раньше.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1103
Grading comment
Да, похоже так. Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ковш


Explanation:
в приспособлениях для выемки силоса

Nelli Chernitska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search