Flanschscheibe

Russian translation: фланец

18:49 Dec 12, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Устройство для выгрузки твёрдого материала из резервуара
German term or phrase: Flanschscheibe
Zweckmäßig ist bei dieser Ausgestaltung, wenn der Auslaufadapter seinerseits mit einem Außenflansch versehen ist, der mit der Flanschscheibe des Trichterteiles verbindbar ist.

ну явно не шкив с бортами
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фланец
Explanation:
Фланец
Selected response from:

Andrej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фланец
Andrej
3фланцевый диск
Auto


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
фланец


Explanation:
Фланец

Andrej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 146
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, вы правы, в другом месте он именуется просто фланец


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): В этом контексте - просто "фланец"
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
фланцевый диск


Explanation:
Возможно, так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search