Abgangsflansche kompensieren

Russian translation: установить компенсаторы на подводные и отводные фланцы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abgangsflansche kompensieren
Russian translation:установить компенсаторы на подводные и отводные фланцы
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

12:57 Feb 4, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Abgangsflansche kompensieren
Bitte beachten Sie:
An dem Gehäuse der Prallplattenwaage darf nicht geschweißt werden.
Die Waage muss in beiden Richtungen waagerecht ausgerichtet sein.
Wir empfehlen dringend die Zu- und Abgangsflansche zu kompensieren, sofern mit Vibrationen und Gebäudeschwingungen im Umfeld der Waage zu rechnen ist.

Abgangsflansche kompensieren
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
установить компенсаторы на подводные и отводные фланцы
Explanation:
мне кажется, что так понятнее
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выровнять фланцы подвода и отвода
Auto
3 +1установить компенсаторы на подводные и отводные фланцы
Larissa Ershova
3обеспечить компенсацию на отводных фланцах
Vladimir Andrusevich


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обеспечить компенсацию на отводных фланцах


Explanation:
Имеется в виду компенсация вибраций, ударов и т.д.

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
установить компенсаторы на подводные и отводные фланцы


Explanation:
мне кажется, что так понятнее

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelli Chernitska: фланцевые компенсаторы
6 mins
  -> Да, можно и так. Спасибо, Нелли!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выровнять фланцы подвода и отвода


Explanation:
kompensieren - выравнивать (словарь Lingvo)

http://www.google.ru/#hl=ru&gs_rn=2&gs_ri=hp&cp=1&gs_id=ff&x...

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1229




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search