Umfang

Russian translation: гарантия / действие гарантии не распространяется на...

12:29 Oct 11, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / установка
German term or phrase: Umfang
Wir empfehlen vor die Anlage einen Feinfilter zu installieren. Beschädigungen durch verschmutztes Wasser sind nicht Umfang der Garantie.

Umfang?
Auto
Russian translation:гарантия / действие гарантии не распространяется на...
Explanation:
Стандартная формулировка.
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Взял вариант "Гарантийные обязательства не распространяются на повреждения, вызванные загрязненной водой".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1не подпадают под гарантию / не являются гарантийным случаем
Vladimir Andrusevich
4гарантия / действие гарантии не распространяется на...
Denys Dömin
3не охватываются гарантией
Nelli Chernitska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не подпадают под гарантию / не являются гарантийным случаем


Explanation:
Ущерб или повреждения, обусловленные ... и т.д.

Vladimir Andrusevich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rychkov Andrej
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не охватываются гарантией


Explanation:
...

Nelli Chernitska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...sind nicht Umfang der Garantie
гарантия / действие гарантии не распространяется на...


Explanation:
Стандартная формулировка.

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Спасибо! Взял вариант "Гарантийные обязательства не распространяются на повреждения, вызванные загрязненной водой".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search