5-fach verleimt [Birkensperrholz]

Russian translation: 5-слойная

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:5-fach verleimt [Birkensperrholz]
Russian translation:5-слойная
Entered by: Concer (X)

07:56 May 1, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Arbeitsanweisung
German term or phrase: 5-fach verleimt [Birkensperrholz]
Faltrahmen aus 6 mm Birkensperrholz (5-fach verleimt) mit eingepressten Stahlscharnieren und Verriegelungszungen ( Höhen für 1200x800: 360mm, 615mm, 790mm, 100mm; Höhen für 800x600: 40mm )

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
5-слойная
Explanation:
См. 5-слойная фанера (березовая)

http://tara-metallservis.pulscen.ru/goods/16091881-fanera_py...
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5с 5-кратной проклейкой
Feinstein
4 +15-слойная
Concer (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5-слойная


Explanation:
См. 5-слойная фанера (березовая)

http://tara-metallservis.pulscen.ru/goods/16091881-fanera_py...

Concer (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 395
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
47 mins
  -> Спасибо! :-))

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
с 5-кратной проклейкой


Explanation:
Мастерская Гречихин и Сын: Подготовительные работы ...
www.carving-master.com/.../podgotovitelnye-rabot...‎Diese Seite übersetzen
К ним относится 2-3х кратная проклейка резьбы раствором столярного клея. Это укрепляет дерево и удерживает левкас. Левкас или меловой грунт ...


Неизв.худ."Зимний пейзаж" XIX в. | ARTconservation
art-con.ru/node/1046‎Diese Seite übersetzen
15.07.2008 - Выполнена 2-х кратная проклейка гелеобразным клеем дублировочного холста с промежуточным высыханием каждого клеевого слоя;


Комлект ракеток для тениса (пинг-понга) с шариками
foow.org/.../komlekt-raketok-dlya-tenisa-ping-pong... - Diese Seite übersetzen
Комплект ракеток для настольного тенниса(пинг-понга): 2 ракетки+ 3 шарика. Характеристики ракеток: игровая площадь 5,5 мм;5-кратная проклейка


Желаю не пролететь, как фанера над Парижем...

Feinstein
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search